RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

Schedule of Performer Appearances for Young Adult

Some libraries require pre-registration to attend events
or hold them at an alternative location.
Please check with individual libraries for more complete information.
(Library names link to either the Library Home Page
or to other contact information for the library.)

Summer Reading Program Performer Schedule
Date Library Performer/Time
6/22/2017
Thursday
North Kingstown Free Library Jessica Halpin
03:00 PM
6/26/2017
Monday
West Warwick Public Library Jessica Halpin
06:30 PM
6/27/2017
Tuesday
Washington Park Library Dan Berman
02:00 PM
6/28/2017
Wednesday
Marian J. Mohr Library Dan Berman
01:00 PM
6/28/2017
Wednesday
Pawtucket Public Library Heather Caunt-Naulton
01:00 PM
6/28/2017
Wednesday
Warwick Public Library Heather Caunt-Naulton
03:00 PM
6/28/2017
Wednesday
George Hail Free Library Jessica Halpin
03:00 PM
6/28/2017
Wednesday
Davisville Free Library Rebecca Killian
05:00 PM
6/29/2017
Thursday
Knight Memorial Library Dan Berman
10:00 AM
6/29/2017
Thursday
Greenville Public Library Rebecca Killian
02:00 PM
6/29/2017
Thursday
Rochambeau Library Dan Berman
04:00 PM
6/29/2017
Thursday
Barrington Public Library Matthew Gabriel
06:00 PM
6/29/2017
Thursday
Jamestown Philomenian Library Karen Katin
06:00 PM
7/05/2017
Wednesday
Greene Public Library Matthew Gabriel
10:00 AM
7/05/2017
Wednesday
Central Falls Public Library Rebecca Killian
04:00 PM
7/05/2017
Wednesday
Cross' Mills Public Library Karen Katin
04:00 PM
7/05/2017
Wednesday
The Brownell Library Bonnie Epstein
06:00 PM
7/06/2017
Thursday
Middletown Public Library Patricia Roth
11:00 AM
7/06/2017
Thursday
Westerly Public Library Rebecca Killian
02:00 PM
7/06/2017
Thursday
Tiverton Public Library Patricia Roth
03:00 PM
7/06/2017
Thursday
Willett Free Library Matthew Gabriel
04:00 PM
7/06/2017
Thursday
Jamestown Philomenian Library Dan Berman
06:00 PM
7/06/2017
Thursday
Maury Loontjens Memorial Library (Narragansett) Eric Fulford
06:30 PM
7/07/2017
Friday
Woonsocket Harris Public Library Matthew Gabriel
03:00 PM
7/07/2017
Friday
Ashaway Free Library Matthew Gabriel
12:30 PM
7/10/2017
Monday
North Scituate Public Library Rebecca Killian
01:30 PM
7/10/2017
Monday
Pontiac Free Library Dan Berman
02:00 PM
7/10/2017
Monday
Riverside Branch Bonnie Epstein
02:00 PM
7/10/2017
Monday
West Warwick Public Library Rebecca Killian
06:30 PM
7/11/2017
Tuesday
North Scituate Public Library Heather Caunt-Naulton
10:30 AM
7/11/2017
Tuesday
Washington Park Library Heather Caunt-Naulton
02:00 PM
7/11/2017
Tuesday
Westerly Public Library Eric Fulford
02:00 PM
7/11/2017
Tuesday
Island Free Library Lola Matta
05:30 PM
7/11/2017
Tuesday
Barrington Public Library Heather Caunt-Naulton
06:00 PM
7/11/2017
Tuesday
Glocester Manton Public Library Heather Caunt-Naulton
12:00 PM
7/12/2017
Wednesday
East Providence Public Library Dan Berman
02:00 PM
7/12/2017
Wednesday
William Hall Library Pam Steager
02:30 PM
7/12/2017
Wednesday
Cross' Mills Public Library Lola Matta
04:00 PM
7/12/2017
Wednesday
George Hail Free Library Rebecca Killian
06:00 PM
7/13/2017
Thursday
North Scituate Public Library Matthew Gabriel
10:30 AM
7/13/2017
Thursday
Portsmouth Free Public Library Eric Fulford
02:00 PM
7/13/2017
Thursday
South Kingstown Public Library Pam Steager
03:00 PM
7/13/2017
Thursday
Warwick Public Library Rebecca Killian
03:00 PM
7/13/2017
Thursday
North Kingstown Free Library Patricia Roth
03:00 PM
7/13/2017
Thursday
Woonsocket Harris Public Library Heather Caunt-Naulton
03:00 PM
7/13/2017
Thursday
North Smithfield Public Library Matthew Gabriel
03:30 PM
7/13/2017
Thursday
Jamestown Philomenian Library Bonnie Epstein
06:00 PM
7/13/2017
Thursday
Lincoln Public Library Matthew Gabriel
06:00 PM
7/14/2017
Friday
Westerly Public Library Matthew Gabriel
02:00 PM
7/14/2017
Friday
Tyler Free Library Matthew Gabriel
04:30 PM
7/17/2017
Monday
Anne Ide Fuller Branch Karen Katin
11:00 AM
7/17/2017
Monday
Smith Hill Library Patricia Roth
02:00 PM
7/17/2017
Monday
North Providence Union Free Library Eric Fulford
02:00 PM
7/17/2017
Monday
Harmony Library Rebecca Killian
03:00 PM
7/17/2017
Monday
Harmony Library Pam Steager
03:00 PM
7/17/2017
Monday
Norwood Branch Lola Matta
03:00 PM
7/17/2017
Monday
Mount Pleasant Library Rebecca Killian
04:00 PM
7/18/2017
Tuesday
Middletown Public Library Karen Katin
11:00 AM
7/18/2017
Tuesday
Providence Public Library Dan Berman
01:00 PM
7/18/2017
Tuesday
Tiverton Public Library Karen Katin
02:00 PM
7/18/2017
Tuesday
Cranston Public Library Pam Steager
02:30 PM
7/18/2017
Tuesday
Central Falls Public Library Jessica Halpin
03:30 PM
7/18/2017
Tuesday
Barrington Public Library Bonnie Epstein
06:00 PM
7/18/2017
Tuesday
East Smithfield Public Library Pam Steager
06:30 PM
7/19/2017
Wednesday
Louttit Library Heather Caunt-Naulton
11:00 AM
7/19/2017
Wednesday
Westerly Public Library Heather Caunt-Naulton
02:00 PM
7/19/2017
Wednesday
Olneyville Library Dan Berman
02:00 PM
7/19/2017
Wednesday
East Providence Public Library Eric Fulford
02:00 PM
7/19/2017
Wednesday
Oak Lawn Branch Rebecca Killian
02:30 PM
7/19/2017
Wednesday
Warwick Public Library Karen Katin
03:00 PM
7/19/2017
Wednesday
South Kingstown Public Library Jessica Halpin
03:00 PM
7/19/2017
Wednesday
North Smithfield Public Library Patricia Roth
03:30 PM
7/19/2017
Wednesday
Cumberland Public Library Jessica Halpin
06:00 PM
7/19/2017
Wednesday
George Hail Free Library Heather Caunt-Naulton
06:00 PM
7/19/2017
Wednesday
East Greenwich Free Library Eric Fulford
06:00 PM
7/19/2017
Wednesday
Jesse M. Smith Memorial Library Rebecca Killian
06:00 PM
7/19/2017
Wednesday
West Warwick Public Library Dan Berman
06:30 PM
7/20/2017
Thursday
Wanskuck Library Rebecca Killian
02:30 PM
7/20/2017
Thursday
Greenville Public Library Karen Katin
02:30 PM
7/20/2017
Thursday
Newport Public Library Patricia Roth
04:00 PM
7/20/2017
Thursday
Jamestown Philomenian Library Pam Steager
06:00 PM
7/21/2017
Friday
Woonsocket Harris Public Library Dan Berman
03:00 PM
7/21/2017
Friday
Foster Public Library Jessica Halpin
06:00 PM
7/24/2017
Monday
Riverside Branch Patricia Roth
02:00 PM
7/24/2017
Monday
Pascoag Public Library Bonnie Epstein
02:00 PM
7/25/2017
Tuesday
Middletown Public Library Jessica Halpin
11:00 AM
7/25/2017
Tuesday
Tiverton Public Library Heather Caunt-Naulton
02:30 PM
7/25/2017
Tuesday
Cumberland Public Library Rebecca Killian
06:00 PM
7/25/2017
Tuesday
Rogers Free Library Heather Caunt-Naulton
06:30 PM
7/25/2017
Tuesday
East Smithfield Public Library Bonnie Epstein
06:30 PM
7/26/2017
Wednesday
Greene Public Library Eric Fulford
10:00 AM
7/26/2017
Wednesday
East Providence Public Library Bonnie Epstein
02:00 PM
7/26/2017
Wednesday
Knightsville Branch Library Heather Caunt-Naulton
02:30 PM
7/26/2017
Wednesday
Apponaug Branch Jessica Halpin
03:00 PM
7/26/2017
Wednesday
George Hail Free Library Eric Fulford
03:00 PM
7/26/2017
Wednesday
Cross' Mills Public Library Rebecca Killian
04:00 PM
7/26/2017
Wednesday
Central Falls Public Library Heather Caunt-Naulton
04:30 PM
7/26/2017
Wednesday
Hope Public Library Matthew Gabriel
06:30 PM
7/26/2017
Wednesday
Clark Memorial Library Dan Berman
07:00 PM
7/27/2017
Thursday
Kingston Free Library Rebecca Killian
03:00 PM
7/27/2017
Thursday
Jamestown Philomenian Library Heather Caunt-Naulton
06:00 PM
7/27/2017
Thursday
Exeter Public Library Eric Fulford
06:30 PM
7/31/2017
Monday
Riverside Branch Rebecca Killian
02:00 PM
8/01/2017
Tuesday
Fox Point Library Dan Berman
02:30 PM
8/01/2017
Tuesday
Conimicut Branch Heather Caunt-Naulton
03:00 PM
8/01/2017
Tuesday
Barrington Public Library Pam Steager
06:00 PM
8/01/2017
Tuesday
Rogers Free Library Rebecca Killian
06:30 PM
8/02/2017
Wednesday
George Hail Free Library Patricia Roth
03:00 PM
8/02/2017
Wednesday
Cumberland Public Library Pam Steager
06:00 PM
8/02/2017
Wednesday
Lincoln Public Library Rebecca Killian
06:00 PM
8/03/2017
Thursday
Greenville Public Library Dan Berman
02:00 PM
8/03/2017
Thursday
Warwick Public Library Bonnie Epstein
03:00 PM
8/03/2017
Thursday
South Kingstown Public Library Karen Katin
03:00 PM
8/03/2017
Thursday
Jamestown Philomenian Library Rebecca Killian
06:00 PM
8/07/2017
Monday
Tiverton Public Library Rebecca Killian
03:00 PM
8/07/2017
Monday
Rochambeau Library Matthew Gabriel
04:00 PM
8/07/2017
Monday
Mount Pleasant Library Jessica Halpin
04:00 PM
8/08/2017
Tuesday
Coventry Public Library Matthew Gabriel
02:00 PM
8/08/2017
Tuesday
Central Falls Public Library Matthew Gabriel
04:30 PM
8/08/2017
Tuesday
Rogers Free Library Pam Steager
06:30 PM
8/09/2017
Wednesday
East Providence Public Library Matthew Gabriel
02:00 PM
8/09/2017
Wednesday
Auburn Branch Heather Caunt-Naulton
02:30 PM
8/09/2017
Wednesday
George Hail Free Library Bonnie Epstein
03:00 PM
8/10/2017
Thursday
North Kingstown Free Library Rebecca Killian
03:00 PM
8/10/2017
Thursday
Marian J. Mohr Library Pam Steager
06:00 PM
8/10/2017
Thursday
Jamestown Philomenian Library Jessica Halpin
06:00 PM
8/10/2017
Thursday
Exeter Public Library Eric Fulford
06:30 PM
8/15/2017
Tuesday
Barrington Public Library Rebecca Killian
06:00 PM
8/17/2017
Thursday
South Providence Branch Matthew Gabriel
01:30 PM
8/17/2017
Thursday
Tiverton Public Library Matthew Gabriel
04:00 PM
8/17/2017
Thursday
Newport Public Library Matthew Gabriel
06:00 PM
8/2/2017
Wednesday
Hope Public Library Jessica Halpin
06:30 PM
8/22/2017
Tuesday
Barrington Public Library Eric Fulford
06:00 PM