RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

Schedule of Performer Appearances for Children

Some libraries require pre-registration to attend events
or hold them at an alternative location.
Please check with individual libraries for more complete information.
(Library names link to either the Library Home Page
or to other contact information for the library.)

Summer Reading Program Performer Schedule
Date Library Performer/Time
6/20/2017
Tuesday
Knight Memorial Library Ray Ward
10:00 AM
6/20/2017
Tuesday
Greene Public Library Joel Beauchemin
6:00 PM
6/21/2017
Wednesday
Langworthy Public Library Katie Fairhead
02:00 PM
6/22/2017
Thursday
Wanskuck Library Nancy Santopadre
02:30 PM
6/26/2017
Monday
Central Falls Public Library Joel Beauchemin
04:00 PM
6/26/2017
Monday
Pawtucket Public Library Joel Beauchemin
06:00 PM
6/26/2017
Monday
Barrington Public Library Ray Ward
06:30 PM
6/27/2017
Tuesday
Norwood Branch Ray Ward
10:30 AM
6/27/2017
Tuesday
George Hail Free Library Lola Matta
10:30 AM
6/27/2017
Tuesday
North Kingstown Free Library Matthew Gabriel
01:00 PM
6/27/2017
Tuesday
East Providence Public Library Lola Matta
02:00 PM
6/27/2017
Tuesday
Rochambeau Library Ray Ward
02:00 PM
6/27/2017
Tuesday
Knightsville Branch Library Eric Fulford
02:30 PM
6/27/2017
Tuesday
Mount Pleasant Library Matthew Gabriel
03:00 PM
6/27/2017
Tuesday
South Providence Branch Lola Matta
05:00 PM
6/27/2017
Tuesday
Jamestown Philomenian Library Matthew Gabriel
06:00 PM
6/28/2017
Wednesday
Cumberland Public Library Lola Matta
10:00 AM
6/28/2017
Wednesday
Knight Memorial Library Patricia Roth
10:00 AM
6/28/2017
Wednesday
Riverside Branch Joel Beauchemin
11:00 AM
6/28/2017
Wednesday
Coventry Public Library Lola Matta
02:00 PM
6/28/2017
Wednesday
Providence Public Library Jessica Halpin
06:30 PM
6/29/2017
Thursday
Portsmouth Free Public Library Patricia Roth
10:00 AM
6/29/2017
Thursday
Maury Loontjens Memorial Library (Narragansett) Nancy Santopadre
10:00 AM
6/29/2017
Thursday
Middletown Public Library Rebecca Killian
10:30 AM
6/29/2017
Thursday
Tiverton Public Library Matthew Gabriel
10:30 AM
6/29/2017
Thursday
Maury Loontjens Memorial Library (Narragansett) Nancy Santopadre
11:00 AM
6/29/2017
Thursday
Fox Point Library Matthew Gabriel
02:30 PM
6/29/2017
Thursday
Hope Public Library Joel Beauchemin
06:30 PM
6/30/2017
Friday
Warwick Public Library Rebecca Killian
09:45 AM
6/30/2017
Friday
Warwick Public Library Rebecca Killian
11:00 AM
6/30/2017
Friday
Barrington Public Library Joel Beauchemin
02:00 PM
7/03/2017
Monday
Maury Loontjens Memorial Library (Narragansett) Matthew Gabriel
06:30 PM
7/05/2017
Wednesday
Louttit Library Matthew Gabriel
01:00 PM
7/05/2017
Wednesday
North Providence Union Free Library Joel Beauchemin
02:00 PM
7/06/2017
Thursday
Westerly Public Library Ray Ward
10:00 AM
7/06/2017
Thursday
North Scituate Public Library Nancy Santopadre
10:30 AM
7/06/2017
Thursday
South Kingstown Public Library Matthew Gabriel
10:30 AM
7/06/2017
Thursday
Olneyville Library Matthew Gabriel
02:00 PM
7/06/2017
Thursday
William Hall Library Karen Katin
02:30 PM
7/06/2017
Thursday
East Providence Public Library Nancy Santopadre
03:00 PM
7/06/2017
Thursday
Cross' Mills Public Library Matthew Gabriel
06:00 PM
7/07/2017
Friday
Tiverton Public Library Lola Matta
10:30 AM
7/07/2017
Friday
Barrington Public Library Karen Katin
02:00 PM
7/10/2017
Monday
Maury Loontjens Memorial Library (Narragansett) Katie Fairhead
10:00 AM
7/10/2017
Monday
Middletown Public Library Katie Fairhead
01:00 PM
7/10/2017
Monday
Smith Hill Library Nancy Santopadre
02:00 PM
7/10/2017
Monday
Lincoln Public Library Jessica Halpin
06:00 PM
7/10/2017
Monday
Cranston Public Library Joel Beauchemin
06:30 PM
7/11/2017
Tuesday
Westerly Public Library Rebecca Killian
11:00 AM
7/11/2017
Tuesday
North Kingstown Free Library Lola Matta
11:00 AM
7/11/2017
Tuesday
East Providence Public Library Matthew Gabriel
02:00 PM
7/11/2017
Tuesday
Knightsville Branch Library Bonnie Epstein
02:30 PM
7/11/2017
Tuesday
Conimicut Branch Nancy Santopadre
02:30 PM
7/11/2017
Tuesday
Island Free Library Lola Matta
03:30 PM
7/11/2017
Tuesday
Cumberland Public Library Rebecca Killian
04:00 PM
7/11/2017
Tuesday
Portsmouth Free Public Library Joel Beauchemin
06:00 PM
7/11/2017
Tuesday
West Warwick Public Library Nancy Santopadre
07:00 PM
7/12/2017
Wednesday
Kingston Free Library Nancy Santopadre
10:30 AM
7/12/2017
Wednesday
Pawtucket Public Library Katie Fairhead
10:30 AM
7/12/2017
Wednesday
Coventry Public Library Joel Beauchemin
11:00 AM
7/12/2017
Wednesday
Rochambeau Library Lola Matta
11:00 AM
7/12/2017
Wednesday
Marian J. Mohr Library Rebecca Killian
11:00 AM
7/12/2017
Wednesday
Greenville Public Library Bonnie Epstein
01:00 PM
7/12/2017
Wednesday
Foster Public Library Joel Beauchemin
01:00 PM
7/12/2017
Wednesday
North Providence Union Free Library Ray Ward
02:00 PM
7/12/2017
Wednesday
Auburn Branch Nancy Santopadre
02:30 PM
7/12/2017
Wednesday
Fox Point Library Eric Fulford
02:30 PM
7/12/2017
Wednesday
Newport Public Library Rebecca Killian
03:00 PM
7/12/2017
Wednesday
East Greenwich Free Library Ray Ward
06:00 PM
7/12/2017
Wednesday
The Brownell Library Patricia Roth
06:00 PM
7/12/2017
Wednesday
Barrington Public Library Matthew Gabriel
06:30 PM
7/12/2017
Wednesday
Exeter Public Library Eric Fulford
07:00 PM
7/12/2017
Wednesday
Warwick Public Library Joel Beauchemin
07:00 PM
7/13/2017
Thursday
Cumberland Public Library Nancy Santopadre
10:00 AM
7/13/2017
Thursday
Westerly Public Library Joel Beauchemin
10:00 AM
7/13/2017
Thursday
Louttit Library Bonnie Epstein
11:00 AM
7/13/2017
Thursday
Harmony Library Matthew Gabriel
01:00 PM
7/13/2017
Thursday
Central Falls Public Library Nancy Santopadre
04:00 PM
7/13/2017
Thursday
Clark Memorial Library Patricia Roth
07:00 PM
7/14/2017
Friday
Warwick Public Library Patricia Roth
09:45 AM
7/14/2017
Friday
Davisville Free Library Matthew Gabriel
10:30 AM
7/14/2017
Friday
Rogers Free Library Nancy Santopadre
10:30 AM
7/14/2017
Friday
Warwick Public Library Patricia Roth
11:00 AM
7/14/2017
Friday
Glocester Manton Public Library Joel Beauchemin
02:00 PM
7/14/2017
Friday
Oak Lawn Branch Eric Fulford
02:30 PM
7/14/2017
Friday
Ashaway Free Library Matthew Gabriel
12:30 PM
7/17/2017
Monday
South Providence Branch Katie Fairhead
10:00 AM
7/17/2017
Monday
Portsmouth Free Public Library Nancy Santopadre
10:00 AM
7/17/2017
Monday
Rogers Free Library Patricia Roth
10:30 AM
7/17/2017
Monday
North Scituate Public Library Ray Ward
01:30 PM
7/17/2017
Monday
Woonsocket Harris Public Library Nancy Santopadre
02:00 PM
7/17/2017
Monday
Cranston Public Library Lola Matta
06:30 PM
7/18/2017
Tuesday
Westerly Public Library Ray Ward
10:00 AM
7/18/2017
Tuesday
Exeter Public Library Nancy Santopadre
10:30 AM
7/18/2017
Tuesday
George Hail Free Library Joel Beauchemin
10:30 AM
7/18/2017
Tuesday
East Providence Public Library Eric Fulford
02:00 PM
7/18/2017
Tuesday
North Kingstown Free Library Katie Fairhead
03:00 PM
7/18/2017
Tuesday
Jamestown Philomenian Library Ray Ward
06:00 PM
7/18/2017
Tuesday
Robert Beverly Hale Library Eric Fulford
06:30 PM
7/18/2017
Tuesday
West Warwick Public Library Katie Fairhead
07:00 PM
7/19/2017
Wednesday
Greene Public Library Ray Ward
10:00 AM
7/19/2017
Wednesday
Lincoln Public Library Matthew Gabriel
10:30 AM
7/19/2017
Thursday
Rogers Free Library Rebecca Killian
10:30 AM
7/19/2017
Wednesday
Tiverton Public Library Katie Fairhead
10:30 AM
7/19/2017
Wednesday
Greenville Public Library Joel Beauchemin
11:00 AM
7/19/2017
Wednesday
Middletown Public Library Patricia Roth
11:00 AM
7/19/2017
Wednesday
North Providence Union Free Library Bonnie Epstein
02:00 PM
7/19/2017
Wednesday
Langworthy Public Library Nancy Santopadre
02:00 PM
7/19/2017
Wednesday
Providence Public Library Joel Beauchemin
06:30 PM
7/19/2017
Wednesday
Warwick Public Library Matthew Gabriel
07:00 PM
7/20/2017
Thursday
North Scituate Public Library Joel Beauchemin
10:30 AM
7/20/2017
Thursday
Pascoag Public Library Matthew Gabriel
11:00 AM
7/20/2017
Thursday
Newport Public Library Matthew Gabriel
02:00 PM
7/20/2017
Thursday
William Hall Library Nancy Santopadre
02:30 PM
7/20/2017
Thursday
Marian J. Mohr Library Nancy Santopadre
06:30 PM
7/20/2017
Thursday
East Smithfield Public Library Eric Fulford
06:30 PM
7/20/2017
Thursday
Hope Public Library Lola Matta
06:30 PM
7/21/2017
Friday
Warwick Public Library Karen Katin
09:45 AM
7/21/2017
Friday
Barrington Public Library Katie Fairhead
10:00 AM
7/21/2017
Friday
Warwick Public Library Karen Katin
11:00 AM
7/21/2017
Friday
Barrington Public Library Eric Fulford
02:00 PM
7/21/2017
Friday
Oak Lawn Branch Patricia Roth
02:30 PM
7/24/2017
Monday
Anne Ide Fuller Branch Patricia Roth
11:00 AM
7/24/2017
Monday
Woonsocket Harris Public Library Eric Fulford
02:00 PM
7/24/2017
Monday
Barrington Public Library Joel Beauchemin
06:30 PM
7/25/2017
Tuesday
Westerly Public Library Joel Beauchemin
10:00 AM
7/25/2017
Tuesday
North Scituate Public Library Lola Matta
10:30 AM
7/25/2017
Tuesday
George Hail Free Library Nancy Santopadre
10:30 AM
7/25/2017
Tuesday
East Providence Public Library Jessica Halpin
02:00 PM
7/25/2017
Tuesday
Cumberland Public Library Joel Beauchemin
02:00 PM
7/25/2017
Tuesday
Westerly Public Library Eric Fulford
02:00 PM
7/25/2017
Tuesday
Jamestown Philomenian Library Eric Fulford
06:00 PM
7/25/2017
Tuesday
West Warwick Public Library Lola Matta
07:00 PM
7/26/2017
Wednesday
Rogers Free Library Katie Fairhead
10:30 AM
7/26/2017
Wednesday
Louttit Library Joel Beauchemin
11:00 AM
7/26/2017
Wednesday
Marian J. Mohr Library Patricia Roth
11:00 AM
7/26/2017
Wednesday
Riverside Branch Rebecca Killian
11:00 AM
7/26/2017
Wednesday
Tyler Free Library Ray Ward
01:00 PM
7/26/2017
Wednesday
Lincoln Public Library Nancy Santopadre
01:00 PM
7/26/2017
Wednesday
Maury Loontjens Memorial Library (Narragansett) Joel Beauchemin
02:00 PM
7/26/2017
Wednesday
North Providence Union Free Library Lola Matta
02:00 PM
7/26/2017
Wednesday
Auburn Branch Patricia Roth
02:30 PM
7/27/2017
Thursday
Westerly Public Library Patricia Roth
10:00 AM
7/27/2017
Thursday
Island Free Library Katie Fairhead
10:30 AM
7/27/2017
Thursday
Newport Public Library Joel Beauchemin
10:30 AM
7/27/2017
Thursday
Pascoag Public Library Nancy Santopadre
11:00 AM
7/27/2017
Thursday
Middletown Public Library Bonnie Epstein
11:00 AM
7/27/2017
Thursday
Cross' Mills Public Library Ray Ward
06:00 PM
7/27/2017
Thursday
Greenville Public Library Jessica Halpin
06:30 PM
7/28/2017
Friday
Tiverton Public Library Eric Fulford
10:30 AM
7/28/2017
Friday
Coventry Public Library Ray Ward
11:00 AM
7/28/2017
Friday
Ashaway Free Library Ray Ward
02:00 PM
7/28/2017
Friday
Oak Lawn Branch Joel Beauchemin
02:30 PM
7/28/2017
Friday
East Smithfield Public Library Rebecca Killian
03:00 PM
7/29/2017
Saturday
Rochambeau Library Eric Fulford
02:00 PM
7/31/2017
Monday
Woonsocket Harris Public Library Bonnie Epstein
02:00 PM
7/31/2017
Monday
Portsmouth Free Public Library Rebecca Killian
06:00 PM
8/01/2017
Tuesday
Westerly Public Library Patricia Roth
10:00 AM
8/01/2017
Tuesday
George Hail Free Library Bonnie Epstein
10:30 AM
8/01/2017
Tuesday
Pawtucket Public Library Nancy Santopadre
10:30 AM
8/01/2017
Tuesday
Lincoln Public Library Joel Beauchemin
11:00 AM
8/01/2017
Tuesday
East Providence Public Library Bonnie Epstein
02:00 PM
8/01/2017
Tuesday
Mount Pleasant Library Joel Beauchemin
03:00 PM
8/01/2017
Tuesday
West Warwick Public Library Eric Fulford
07:00 PM
8/02/2017
Wednesday
Apponaug Branch Eric Fulford
10:30 AM
8/02/2017
Wednesday
Louttit Library Karen Katin
11:00 AM
8/02/2017
Wednesday
Rochambeau Library Joel Beauchemin
11:00 AM
8/02/2017
Wednesday
East Smithfield Public Library Bonnie Epstein
01:00 PM
8/02/2017
Wednesday
North Providence Union Free Library Nancy Santopadre
02:00 PM
8/02/2017
Wednesday
Olneyville Library Ray Ward
02:30 PM
8/02/2017
Wednesday
Auburn Branch Rebecca Killian
02:30 PM
8/02/2017
Wednesday
North Kingstown Free Library Joel Beauchemin
03:00 PM
8/03/2017
Thursday
East Providence Public Library Katie Fairhead
10:00 AM
8/03/2017
Thursday
Newport Public Library Bonnie Epstein
10:30 AM
8/03/2017
Thursday
Warwick Public Library Lola Matta
10:30 AM
8/03/2017
Thursday
South Kingstown Public Library Patricia Roth
10:30 AM
8/03/2017
Thursday
Greenville Public Library Lola Matta
01:00 PM
8/03/2017
Thursday
Coventry Public Library Rebecca Killian
02:00 PM
8/03/2017
Thursday
Pontiac Free Library Nancy Santopadre
03:00 PM
8/03/2017
Thursday
Marian J. Mohr Library Lola Matta
06:30 PM
8/04/2017
Friday
Tiverton Public Library Ray Ward
10:30 AM
8/04/2017
Friday
North Smithfield Public Library Nancy Santopadre
01:00 PM
8/04/2017
Friday
Central Falls Public Library Karen Katin
04:00 PM
8/07/2017
Monday
Newport Public Library Karen Katin
02:00 PM
8/07/2017
Monday
Washington Park Library Matthew Gabriel
02:00 PM
8/07/2017
Monday
Cranston Public Library Matthew Gabriel
06:30 PM
8/08/2017
Wednesday
Barrington Public Library Patricia Roth
02:00 AM
8/08/2017
Tuesday
Westerly Public Library Bonnie Epstein
10:00 AM
8/08/2017
Tuesday
George Hail Free Library Katie Fairhead
10:30 AM
8/08/2017
Thursday
Rogers Free Library Joel Beauchemin
10:30 AM
8/08/2017
Tuesday
Middletown Public Library Matthew Gabriel
11:00 AM
8/08/2017
Tuesday
Smith Hill Library Jessica Halpin
02:00 PM
8/08/2017
Tuesday
Barrington Public Library Nancy Santopadre
06:30 PM
8/09/2017
Wednesday
Jesse M. Smith Memorial Library Matthew Gabriel
10:30 AM
8/09/2017
Wednesday
Kingston Free Library Joel Beauchemin
10:30 AM
8/09/2017
Wednesday
East Smithfield Public Library Patricia Roth
11:00 AM
8/09/2017
Wednesday
Newport Public Library Rebecca Killian
03:00 PM
8/09/2017
Wednesday
Greenville Public Library Eric Fulford
03:30 PM
8/10/2017
Thursday
Westerly Public Library Katie Fairhead
10:00 AM
8/10/2017
Thursday
Pascoag Public Library Rebecca Killian
11:00 AM
8/10/2017
Thursday
Island Free Library Bonnie Epstein
11:00 AM
8/10/2017
Thursday
Lincoln Public Library Karen Katin
02:00 PM
8/10/2017
Thursday
Wanskuck Library Eric Fulford
02:30 PM
8/11/2017
Friday
Middletown Public Library Lola Matta
11:00 AM
8/11/2017
Friday
Willett Free Library Eric Fulford
04:00 PM
8/16/2017
Wednesday
Cumberland Public Library Ray Ward
10:00 AM
8/16/2017
Wednesday
Newport Public Library Lola Matta
10:30 AM
8/16/2017
Wednesday
George Hail Free Library Ray Ward
03:00 PM
8/17/2017
Thursday
Westerly Public Library Jessica Halpin
10:00 AM
8/17/2017
Thursday
Rogers Free Library Matthew Gabriel
10:30 AM
8/18/2017
Friday
Rogers Free Library Lola Matta
09:30 AM
8/18/2017
Friday
Pawtucket Public Library Matthew Gabriel
03:00 PM
8/21/2017
Monday
Central Falls Public Library Lola Matta
04:00 PM
8/21/2017
Monday
Pawtucket Public Library Lola Matta
06:00 PM