RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

Schedule of Performer Appearances

Some libraries require pre-registration to attend events
or hold them at an alternative location.
Please check with individual libraries for more complete information.
(Library names link to either the Library Home Page
or to other contact information for the library.)

Summer Reading Program Performer Schedule
Date Library Performer/Time Audience
6/18/2015
Thursday
Harmony Library Jennifer Rolfsema
11:00 AM
Children
6/19/2015
Friday
Glocester Manton Public Library Eric Fulford
6:00 PM
Children
6/20/2015
Saturday
Warwick Public Library Jennifer Rolfsema
11:00 AM
Children
6/22/2015
Monday
Tyler Free Library Joseph Theroux
11:30 AM
Children
6/22/2015
Monday
Cumberland Public Library Rick Morin
6:30 PM
Children
6/23/2015
Tuesday
West Warwick Public Library Ray Ward
7:00 PM
Children
6/24/2015
Wednesday
North Kingstown Free Library Ray Ward
3:00 PM
Children
6/25/2015
Thursday
Providence Public Library Great Baldini
6:30 PM
Children
6/25/2015
Thursday
Barrington Public Library Shawn Middleton
6:30 PM
Children
6/25/2015
Thursday
Hope Public Library Rick Morin
6:30 PM
Children
6/25/2015
Thursday
Maury Loontjens Memorial Library (Narragansett) Eric Fulford
6:30 PM
Children
6/27/2015
Saturday
East Greenwich Free Library Rick Morin
2:00 PM
Young Adult
6/29/2015
Monday
North Kingstown Free Library Eric Fulford
2:00 PM
Young Adult
6/29/2015
Monday
Woonsocket Harris Public Library Farm Fresh Rhode Island
2:00 PM
Children
6/29/2015
Monday
West Warwick Public Library Eric Fulford
6:00 PM
Young Adult
6/30/2015
Tuesday
Westerly Public Library Shawn Middleton
10:00 AM
Children
6/30/2015
Tuesday
Newport Public Library Ray Ward
10:30 AM
Children
6/30/2015
Tuesday
North Scituate Public Library Jennifer Rolfsema
11:00 AM
Children
6/30/2015
Tuesday
Middletown Public Library Eric Fulford
11:00 AM
Children
6/30/2015
Tuesday
Greenville Public Library Heather Caunt-Nulton
2:00 PM
Young Adult
6/30/2015
Tuesday
Coventry Public Library Greg Cooney
6:30 PM
Children
6/30/2015
Tuesday
Langworthy Public Library Jennifer Rolfsema
6:30 PM
Young Adult
6/30/2015
Tuesday
Warwick Public Library Shawn Middleton
7:00 PM
Children
7/01/2015
Wednesday
Tiverton Public Library Eric Fulford
10:30 AM
Children
7/01/2015
Wednesday
Woonsocket Harris Public Library Rick Morin
2:00 PM
Young Adult
7/01/2015
Wednesday
Cumberland Public Library Farm Fresh Rhode Island
2:00 PM
Children
7/01/2015
Wednesday
The Brownell Library Great Baldini
6:00 PM
Children
7/02/2015
Thursday
Westerly Public Library Dean Watts
10:00 AM
Children
7/02/2015
Thursday
South Kingstown Public Library Ray Ward
10:30 AM
Children
7/02/2015
Thursday
North Providence Union Free Library Rick Morin
3:00 PM
Children
7/02/2015
Thursday
North Smithfield Public Library Great Baldini
6:00 PM
Children
7/03/2015
Friday
Pontiac Free Library Ray Ward
3:00 PM
Children
7/06/2015
Monday
Woonsocket Harris Public Library Shayna Eisemann
2:00 PM
Children
7/06/2015
Monday
Mount Pleasant Library Joseph Theroux
3:00 PM
Children
7/06/2015
Monday
East Providence Public Library Rhode Island Museum of Science and Art
3:00 PM
Young Adult
7/06/2015
Monday
Newport Public Library Eric Fulford
4:00 PM
Young Adult
7/06/2015
Monday
Cross' Mills Public Library Great Baldini
7:00 PM
Children
7/07/2015
Tuesday
Knight Memorial Library Dean Watts
10:00 AM
Children
7/07/2015
Tuesday
Westerly Public Library Great Baldini
10:00 AM
Children
7/07/2015
Tuesday
Exeter Public Library Greg Cooney
10:30 AM
Children
7/07/2015
Tuesday
Middletown Public Library Farm Fresh Rhode Island
11:00 AM
Children
7/07/2015
Tuesday
North Scituate Public Library Joseph Theroux
11:00 AM
Children
7/07/2015
Tuesday
Smith Hill Library Shayna Eisemann
2:00 PM
Children
7/07/2015
Tuesday
Washington Park Library Dean Watts
2:30 PM
Children
7/07/2015
Tuesday
Cranston Public Library Rhode Island Computer Museum
2:30 PM
Young Adult
7/07/2015
Tuesday
Rochambeau Library Farm Fresh Rhode Island
3:30 PM
Children
7/07/2015
Tuesday
Jamestown Philomenian Library Jennifer Rolfsema
6:00 PM
Children
7/07/2015
Tuesday
Jesse M. Smith Memorial Library Rhode Island Computer Museum
6:00 PM
Young Adult
7/07/2015
Tuesday
Portsmouth Free Public Library Eric Fulford
6:30 PM
Young Adult
7/07/2015
Tuesday
Warwick Public Library Great Baldini
7:00 PM
Children
7/08/2015
Wednesday
Knight Memorial Library Heather Caunt-Nulton
10:00 AM
Young Adult
7/08/2015
Wednesday
Lincoln Public Library Joseph Theroux
10:00 AM
Children
7/08/2015
Wednesday
Rogers Free Library Dean Watts
10:30 AM
Children
7/08/2015
Wednesday
Greenville Public Library Greg Cooney
11:00 AM
Children
7/08/2015
Wednesday
Kingston Free Library Eric Fulford
11:00 AM
Children
7/08/2015
Wednesday
Knightsville Branch Library Shayna Eisemann
2:00 PM
Children
7/08/2015
Wednesday
Pawtucket Public Library Heather Caunt-Nulton
2:00 PM
Young Adult
7/08/2015
Wednesday
Central Falls Public Library Eric Fulford
3:00 PM
Young Adult
7/08/2015
Wednesday
George Hail Free Library Greg Cooney
3:00 PM
Children
7/08/2015
Wednesday
South Kingstown Public Library Rhode Island Museum of Science and Art
3:00 PM
Young Adult
7/08/2015
Thursday
North Providence Union Free Library Heather Caunt-Nulton
6:00 PM
Young Adult
7/08/2015
Wednesday
Tiverton Public Library Eric Fulford
6:00 PM
Young Adult
7/08/2015
Wednesday
The Brownell Library Farm Fresh Rhode Island
6:00 PM
Children
7/08/2015
Wednesday
East Greenwich Free Library Joseph Theroux
6:30 PM
Children
7/08/2015
Wednesday
Exeter Public Library Ray Ward
7:00 PM
Children
7/09/2015
Tuesday
Westerly Public Library Greg Cooney
10:00 AM
Children
7/09/2015
Thursday
Knight Memorial Library Ray Ward
10:00 AM
Children
7/09/2015
Thursday
Cumberland Public Library Shayna Eisemann
10:00 AM
Children
7/09/2015
Thursday
Newport Public Library Joseph Theroux
10:30 AM
Children
7/09/2015
Thursday
Portsmouth Free Public Library Jennifer Rolfsema
10:30 AM
Children
7/09/2015
Thursday
Island Free Library Shawn Middleton
11:00 AM
Children
7/09/2015
Thursday
North Scituate Public Library Heather Caunt-Nulton
11:00 AM
Young Adult
7/09/2015
Thursday
Foster Public Library Joseph Theroux
2:00 PM
Young Adult
7/09/2015
Thursday
Westerly Public Library Heather Caunt-Nulton
2:00 PM
Young Adult
7/09/2015
Thursday
Maury Loontjens Memorial Library (Narragansett) Dean Watts
3:00 PM
Children
7/09/2015
Thursday
George Hail Free Library Eric Fulford
3:00 PM
Young Adult
7/09/2015
Thursday
Cross' Mills Public Library Rhode Island Museum of Science and Art
4:00 PM
Young Adult
7/09/2015
Thursday
Greene Public Library Rhode Island Computer Museum
6:00 PM
Young Adult
7/09/2015
Thursday
North Smithfield Public Library Eric Fulford
6:00 PM
Young Adult
7/09/2015
Thursday
Barrington Public Library Jennifer Rolfsema
6:00 PM
Young Adult
7/09/2015
Thursday
Jamestown Philomenian Library Heather Caunt-Nulton
6:00 PM
Young Adult
7/09/2015
Thursday
Hope Public Library Ray Ward
6:30 PM
Children
7/09/2015
Thursday
Marian J. Mohr Library Great Baldini
6:30 PM
Children
7/10/2015
Friday
Tiverton Public Library Ray Ward
10:30 AM
Children
7/10/2015
Friday
The Brownell Library Jennifer Rolfsema
2:00 PM
Young Adult
7/10/2015
Friday
Ashaway Free Library Shayna Eisemann
2:00 PM
Children
7/10/2015
Friday
Oak Lawn Branch Eric Fulford
2:30 PM
Children
7/10/2015
Friday
Glocester Manton Public Library Hampstead Stage Company
5:00 PM
Children
7/13/2015
Monday
Middletown Public Library Hampstead Stage Company
10:00 AM
Children
7/13/2015
Monday
Greenville Public Library Ray Ward
1:00 PM
Children
7/13/2015
Monday
Harmony Library Shayna Eisemann
1:00 PM
Children
7/13/2015
Monday
East Smithfield Public Library Hampstead Stage Company
1:30 PM
Children
7/13/2015
Monday
Woonsocket Harris Public Library Eric Fulford
2:00 PM
Young Adult
7/13/2015
Monday
Mount Pleasant Library Rick Morin
3:00 PM
Young Adult
7/13/2015
Monday
East Providence Public Library Rhode Island Museum of Science and Art
3:00 PM
Young Adult
7/13/2015
Monday
Maury Loontjens Memorial Library (Narragansett) Rhode Island Computer Museum
6:00 PM
Young Adult
7/13/2015
Monday
Lincoln Public Library Hampstead Stage Company
6:00 PM
Children
7/13/2015
Monday
Cranston Public Library Eric Fulford
6:30 PM
Children
7/13/2015
Monday
Barrington Public Library Joseph Theroux
6:30 PM
Children
7/13/2015
Monday
Portsmouth Free Public Library Rick Morin
6:30 PM
Children
7/13/2015
Monday
Cross' Mills Public Library Ray Ward
7:00 PM
Children
7/14/2015
Tuesday
Westerly Public Library Ray Ward
10:00 AM
Children
7/14/2015
Tuesday
North Scituate Public Library Farm Fresh Rhode Island
11:00 AM
Children
7/14/2015
Tuesday
Middletown Public Library Rick Morin
11:00 AM
Children
7/14/2015
Tuesday
South Providence Branch Eric Fulford
2:00 PM
Young Adult
7/14/2015
Tuesday
Knightsville Branch Library Rhode Island Computer Museum
2:00 PM
Young Adult
7/14/2015
Tuesday
Rogers Free Library Rhode Island Museum of Science and Art
2:00 PM
Young Adult
7/14/2015
Tuesday
Smith Hill Library Rick Morin
2:00 PM
Young Adult
7/14/2015
Tuesday
East Providence Public Library Ray Ward
2:00 PM
Children
7/14/2015
Tuesday
Conimicut Branch Heather Caunt-Nulton
3:00 PM
Young Adult
7/14/2015
Tuesday
North Kingstown Free Library Joseph Theroux
3:00 PM
Children
7/14/2015
Tuesday
William Hall Library Dean Watts
3:00 PM
Children
7/14/2015
Tuesday
Robert Beverly Hale Library Farm Fresh Rhode Island
4:00 PM
Children
7/14/2015
Tuesday
Harmony Library Heather Caunt-Nulton
6:00 PM
Young Adult
7/14/2015
Tuesday
Langworthy Public Library Great Baldini
6:30 PM
Children
7/14/2015
Tuesday
Louttit Library Rick Morin
6:30 PM
Children
7/14/2015
Tuesday
Warwick Public Library Eric Fulford
7:00 PM
Children
7/15/2015
Wednesday
Rogers Free Library Great Baldini
10:30 AM
Children
7/15/2015
Wednesday
Pawtucket Public Library Shawn Middleton
10:30 AM
Children
7/15/2015
Wednesday
Greene Public Library Rick Morin
10:30 AM
Children
7/15/2015
Wednesday
Maury Loontjens Memorial Library (Narragansett) Hampstead Stage Company
10:30 AM
Children
7/15/2015
Wednesday
Tiverton Public Library Hampstead Stage Company
1:00 PM
Children
7/15/2015
Wednesday
Jesse M. Smith Memorial Library Dean Watts
2:00 PM
Children
7/15/2015
Wednesday
Cumberland Public Library Eric Fulford
2:00 PM
Children
7/15/2015
Wednesday
Cumberland Public Library Jennifer Rolfsema
2:00 PM
Young Adult
7/15/2015
Wednesday
Greenville Public Library Farm Fresh Rhode Island
2:00 PM
Children
7/15/2015
Wednesday
Olneyville Library Joseph Theroux
2:30 PM
Children
7/15/2015
Wednesday
George Hail Free Library Heather Caunt-Nulton
3:00 PM
Young Adult
7/15/2015
Wednesday
Davisville Free Library Rick Morin
5:30 PM
Young Adult
7/15/2015
Wednesday
The Brownell Library Ray Ward
6:00 PM
Children
7/15/2015
Wednesday
Tiverton Public Library Heather Caunt-Nulton
6:00 PM
Young Adult
7/15/2015
Wednesday
Hope Public Library Joseph Theroux
6:30 PM
Young Adult
7/15/2015
Wednesday
East Greenwich Free Library Eric Fulford
6:30 PM
Children
7/15/2015
Wednesday
Exeter Public Library Great Baldini
7:00 PM
Children
7/16/2015
Thursday
Westerly Public Library Rick Morin
10:00 AM
Children
7/16/2015
Thursday
South Kingstown Public Library Dean Watts
10:30 AM
Children
7/16/2015
Thursday
Portsmouth Free Public Library Hampstead Stage Company
10:30 AM
Children
7/16/2015
Thursday
Rogers Free Library Shayna Eisemann
10:30 AM
Children
7/16/2015
Thursday
George Hail Free Library Ray Ward
10:30 AM
Children
7/16/2015
Thursday
North Scituate Public Library Eric Fulford
11:00 AM
Young Adult
7/16/2015
Thursday
Fox Point Library Rhode Island Museum of Science and Art
2:00 PM
Young Adult
7/16/2015
Thursday
Greenville Public Library Eric Fulford
2:00 PM
Young Adult
7/16/2015
Thursday
Westerly Public Library Rhode Island Computer Museum
2:00 PM
Young Adult
7/16/2015
Thursday
North Kingstown Free Library Heather Caunt-Nulton
2:00 PM
Young Adult
7/16/2015
Thursday
Cross' Mills Public Library Jennifer Rolfsema
3:00 PM
Young Adult
7/16/2015
Thursday
Clark Memorial Library Rhode Island Computer Museum
6:30 PM
Young Adult
7/16/2015
Thursday
Marian J. Mohr Library Ray Ward
6:30 PM
Children
7/16/2015
Thursday
Exeter Public Library Eric Fulford
7:00 PM
Young Adult
7/17/2015
Friday
The Brownell Library Rick Morin
2:00 PM
Young Adult
7/17/2015
Friday
Ashaway Free Library Eric Fulford
2:00 PM
Young Adult
7/17/2015
Friday
North Smithfield Public Library Jennifer Rolfsema
2:30 PM
Young Adult
7/20/2015
Monday
Davisville Free Library Farm Fresh Rhode Island
10:30 AM
Children
7/20/2015
Monday
East Providence Public Library Jennifer Rolfsema
2:00 PM
Young Adult
7/20/2015
Monday
Cumberland Public Library Dean Watts
2:00 PM
Children
7/20/2015
Monday
Woonsocket Harris Public Library Heather Caunt-Nulton
2:00 PM
Young Adult
7/20/2015
Monday
Mount Pleasant Library Steven Krasner
3:00 PM
Young Adult
7/20/2015
Monday
Cumberland Public Library Heather Caunt-Nulton
4:00 PM
Young Adult
7/20/2015
Monday
Cranston Public Library Rick Morin
6:30 PM
Children
7/20/2015
Monday
Portsmouth Free Public Library Shayna Eisemann
6:30 PM
Children
7/21/2015
Thursday
Westerly Public Library Farm Fresh Rhode Island
10:00 AM
Children
7/21/2015
Tuesday
Newport Public Library Eric Fulford
10:30 AM
Children
7/21/2015
Tuesday
North Scituate Public Library Dean Watts
11:00 AM
Children
7/21/2015
Tuesday
Foster Public Library Ray Ward
2:00 PM
Children
7/21/2015
Tuesday
Kingston Free Library Rhode Island Computer Museum
2:00 PM
Young Adult
7/21/2015
Tuesday
Knightsville Branch Library Great Baldini
2:00 PM
Children
7/21/2015
Tuesday
Rogers Free Library Jennifer Rolfsema
2:00 PM
Young Adult
7/21/2015
Tuesday
Auburn Branch Dean Watts
2:30 PM
Children
7/21/2015
Tuesday
Conimicut Branch Rick Morin
2:30 PM
Children
7/21/2015
Tuesday
Riverside Branch Rhode Island Museum of Science and Art
3:00 PM
Young Adult
7/21/2015
Tuesday
William Hall Library Farm Fresh Rhode Island
3:00 PM
Children
7/21/2015
Tuesday
Rochambeau Library Eric Fulford
3:30 PM
Young Adult
7/21/2015
Tuesday
Jamestown Philomenian Library Shayna Eisemann
6:00 PM
Children
7/21/2015
Tuesday
Middletown Public Library Rhode Island Computer Museum
6:00 PM
Young Adult
7/21/2015
Tuesday
Louttit Library Eric Fulford
6:30 PM
Children
7/21/2015
Tuesday
Warwick Public Library Dean Watts
7:00 PM
Children
7/21/2015
Tuesday
West Warwick Public Library Joseph Theroux
7:00 PM
Children
7/22/2015
Wednesday
Tiverton Public Library Joseph Theroux
10:30 AM
Children
7/22/2015
Wednesday
Rogers Free Library Shawn Middleton
10:30 AM
Children
7/22/2015
Wednesday
Greene Public Library Ray Ward
10:30 AM
Children
7/22/2015
Wednesday
Riverside Branch Great Baldini
11:00 AM
Children
7/22/2015
Wednesday
Lincoln Public Library Rhode Island Computer Museum
2:00 PM
Young Adult
7/22/2015
Wednesday
Coventry Public Library Joseph Theroux
2:00 PM
Children
7/22/2015
Wednesday
Olneyville Library Rick Morin
2:30 PM
Young Adult
7/22/2015
Wednesday
George Hail Free Library Rhode Island Museum of Science and Art
3:00 PM
Young Adult
7/22/2015
Wednesday
North Providence Union Free Library Shawn Middleton
3:00 PM
Children
7/22/2015
Wednesday
The Brownell Library Jennifer Rolfsema
6:00 PM
Children
7/22/2015
Wednesday
East Greenwich Free Library Ray Ward
6:30 PM
Children
7/22/2015
Wednesday
Clark Memorial Library Steven Krasner
7:00 PM
Young Adult
7/22/2015
Wednesday
Exeter Public Library Eric Fulford
7:00 PM
Children
7/23/2015
Thursday
Westerly Public Library Great Baldini
10:00 AM
Children
7/23/2015
Thursday
North Scituate Public Library Rhode Island Computer Museum
10:30 AM
Young Adult
7/23/2015
Thursday
South Kingstown Public Library Shayna Eisemann
10:30 AM
Children
7/23/2015
Thursday
Island Free Library Greg Cooney
11:00 AM
Children
7/23/2015
Thursday
Pascoag Public Library Dean Watts
11:00 AM
Children
7/23/2015
Thursday
Washington Park Library Heather Caunt-Nulton
2:00 PM
Young Adult
7/23/2015
Thursday
Marian J. Mohr Library Rhode Island Computer Museum
2:00 PM
Young Adult
7/23/2015
Thursday
Westerly Public Library Eric Fulford
2:00 PM
Young Adult
7/23/2015
Thursday
Wanskuck Library Joseph Theroux
2:30 PM
Young Adult
7/23/2015
Thursday
Central Falls Public Library Great Baldini
3:00 PM
Children
7/23/2015
Thursday
Warwick Public Library Heather Caunt-Nulton
4:30 PM
Young Adult
7/23/2015
Thursday
Providence Public Library Eric Fulford
5:00 PM
Young Adult
7/23/2015
Thursday
Jamestown Philomenian Library Rhode Island Computer Museum
6:00 PM
Young Adult
7/23/2015
Thursday
Maury Loontjens Memorial Library (Narragansett) Farm Fresh Rhode Island
6:30 PM
Children
7/23/2015
Thursday
Marian J. Mohr Library Rick Morin
6:30 PM
Children
7/23/2015
Thursday
Exeter Public Library Rhode Island Museum of Science and Art
7:00 PM
Young Adult
7/24/2015
Friday
Pontiac Free Library Rick Morin
10:30 AM
Children
7/24/2015
Friday
Coventry Public Library Rhode Island Museum of Science and Art
12:00 PM
Young Adult
7/24/2015
Friday
The Brownell Library Eric Fulford
2:00 PM
Young Adult
7/24/2015
Friday
Oak Lawn Branch Rick Morin
2:30 PM
Children
7/25/2015
Saturday
William Hall Library Eric Fulford
2:30 PM
Young Adult
7/27/2015
Monday
Middletown Public Library Animal World Experience
11:00 AM
Children
7/27/2015
Monday
North Smithfield Public Library Rhode Island Museum of Science and Art
11:00 AM
Young Adult
7/27/2015
Monday
Newport Public Library Hampstead Stage Company
2:00 PM
Children
7/27/2015
Monday
Pascoag Public Library Eric Fulford
2:00 PM
Young Adult
7/27/2015
Monday
Glocester Manton Public Library Rhode Island Computer Museum
2:00 PM
Young Adult
7/27/2015
Monday
Woonsocket Harris Public Library Animal World Experience
2:00 PM
Children
7/27/2015
Monday
North Kingstown Free Library Rick Morin
3:00 PM
Children
7/27/2015
Monday
Tyler Free Library Rhode Island Computer Museum
6:00 PM
Young Adult
7/27/2015
Monday
Barrington Public Library Shayna Eisemann
6:30 PM
Children
7/27/2015
Monday
Cranston Public Library Animal World Experience
6:30 PM
Children
7/27/2015
Monday
Cross' Mills Public Library Rick Morin
7:00 PM
Children
7/28/2015
Thursday
Westerly Public Library Greg Cooney
10:00 AM
Children
7/28/2015
Wednesday
Pawtucket Public Library Shayna Eisemann
10:30 AM
Children
7/28/2015
Tuesday
Norwood Branch Great Baldini
10:30 AM
Children
7/28/2015
Tuesday
George Hail Free Library Eric Fulford
10:30 AM
Children
7/28/2015
Tuesday
North Smithfield Public Library Animal World Experience
12:00 PM
Children
7/28/2015
Tuesday
Rogers Free Library Rhode Island Computer Museum
2:00 PM
Young Adult
7/28/2015
Tuesday
East Providence Public Library Rick Morin
2:00 PM
Children
7/28/2015
Tuesday
Smith Hill Library Farm Fresh Rhode Island
2:00 PM
Children
7/28/2015
Tuesday
Cranston Public Library Eric Fulford
2:30 PM
Young Adult
7/28/2015
Tuesday
Auburn Branch Heather Caunt-Nulton
2:30 PM
Young Adult
7/28/2015
Tuesday
Olneyville Library Animal World Experience
2:30 PM
Children
7/28/2015
Tuesday
Tiverton Public Library Jennifer Rolfsema
3:00 PM
Young Adult
7/28/2015
Tuesday
Barrington Public Library Rhode Island Computer Museum
6:00 PM
Young Adult
7/28/2015
Tuesday
Jamestown Philomenian Library Ray Ward
6:00 PM
Children
7/28/2015
Tuesday
Robert Beverly Hale Library Animal World Experience
6:00 PM
Children
7/28/2015
Tuesday
Louttit Library Heather Caunt-Nulton
6:30 PM
Young Adult
7/28/2015
Tuesday
West Warwick Public Library Eric Fulford
7:00 PM
Children
7/28/2015
Tuesday
Warwick Public Library Rick Morin
7:00 PM
Children
7/29/2015
Wednesday
Rochambeau Library Animal World Experience
10:00 AM
Children
7/29/2015
Wednesday
Rogers Free Library Joseph Theroux
10:30 AM
Children
7/29/2015
Wednesday
Kingston Free Library Dean Watts
11:00 AM
Children
7/29/2015
Wednesday
North Providence Union Free Library Animal World Experience
12:00 PM
Children
7/29/2015
Wednesday
Cumberland Public Library Animal World Experience
2:00 PM
Children
7/29/2015
Wednesday
South Kingstown Public Library Rhode Island Museum of Science and Art
3:00 PM
Young Adult
7/29/2015
Wednesday
Apponaug Branch Rick Morin
3:00 PM
Young Adult
7/29/2015
Wednesday
George Hail Free Library Animal World Experience
4:00 PM
Children
7/29/2015
Wednesday
The Brownell Library Joseph Theroux
6:00 PM
Children
7/29/2015
Wednesday
Hope Public Library Eric Fulford
6:30 PM
Children
7/29/2015
Wednesday
East Greenwich Free Library Animal World Experience
6:30 PM
Children
7/29/2015
Wednesday
Exeter Public Library Rick Morin
7:00 PM
Children
7/30/2015
Tuesday
Westerly Public Library Joseph Theroux
10:00 AM
Children
7/30/2015
Thursday
Newport Public Library Rick Morin
10:30 AM
Children
7/30/2015
Thursday
North Scituate Public Library Greg Cooney
11:00 AM
Children
7/30/2015
Thursday
North Kingstown Free Library Steven Krasner
2:00 PM
Young Adult
7/30/2015
Thursday
The Brownell Library Heather Caunt-Nulton
2:00 PM
Young Adult
7/30/2015
Thursday
Washington Park Library Rhode Island Computer Museum
2:00 PM
Young Adult
7/30/2015
Thursday
Lincoln Public Library Animal World Experience
2:00 PM
Children
7/30/2015
Thursday
Warwick Public Library Eric Fulford
3:00 PM
Young Adult
7/30/2015
Thursday
Fox Point Library Great Baldini
3:00 PM
Children
7/30/2015
Thursday
Langworthy Public Library Animal World Experience
4:30 PM
Children
7/30/2015
Thursday
Rochambeau Library Rhode Island Computer Museum
6:00 PM
Young Adult
7/30/2015
Thursday
East Smithfield Public Library Rick Morin
6:00 PM
Children
7/30/2015
Thursday
Maury Loontjens Memorial Library (Narragansett) Animal World Experience
6:30 PM
Children
7/30/2015
Thursday
Clark Memorial Library Eric Fulford
7:00 PM
Children
7/31/2015
Friday
Tiverton Public Library Animal World Experience
10:30 AM
Children
7/31/2015
Friday
Tyler Free Library Animal World Experience
12:45 PM
Children
7/31/2015
Friday
Ashaway Free Library Dean Watts
2:00 PM
Children
7/31/2015
Friday
Oak Lawn Branch Animal World Experience
2:30 PM
Children
8/03/2015
Monday
Cumberland Public Library Great Baldini
10:00 AM
Children
8/03/2015
Monday
Woonsocket Harris Public Library Shawn Middleton
2:00 PM
Children
8/03/2015
Monday
Wanskuck Library Hampstead Stage Company
2:30 PM
Children
8/03/2015
Monday
Norwood Branch Rhode Island Museum of Science and Art
3:00 PM
Young Adult
8/03/2015
Monday
East Providence Public Library Rick Morin
3:00 PM
Young Adult
8/03/2015
Monday
Barrington Public Library Rick Morin
6:30 PM
Children
8/03/2015
Monday
East Smithfield Public Library Rhode Island Museum of Science and Art
6:30 PM
Young Adult
8/04/2015
Tuesday
Westerly Public Library Shawn Middleton
10:00 AM
Children
8/04/2015
Tuesday
Rogers Free Library Rick Morin
10:30 AM
Children
8/04/2015
Tuesday
East Smithfield Public Library Eric Fulford
1:00 PM
Children
8/04/2015
Tuesday
South Providence Branch Dean Watts
2:00 PM
Children
8/04/2015
Tuesday
Coventry Public Library Shawn Middleton
2:00 PM
Children
8/04/2015
Tuesday
Auburn Branch Rick Morin
2:30 PM
Children
8/04/2015
Tuesday
Riverside Branch Rhode Island Computer Museum
3:00 PM
Young Adult
8/04/2015
Tuesday
George Hail Free Library Farm Fresh Rhode Island
3:00 PM
Children
8/04/2015
Tuesday
Jamestown Philomenian Library Animal World Experience
6:00 PM
Children
8/04/2015
Tuesday
Louttit Library Ray Ward
6:30 PM
Children
8/04/2015
Tuesday
Barrington Public Library Heather Caunt-Nulton
6:30 PM
Young Adult
8/04/2015
Tuesday
Warwick Public Library Joseph Theroux
7:00 PM
Children
8/04/2015
Tuesday
West Warwick Public Library Rick Morin
7:00 PM
Children
8/05/2015
Wednesday
Apponaug Branch Ray Ward
10:30 AM
Children
8/05/2015
Wednesday
George Hail Free Library Steven Krasner
3:00 PM
Young Adult
8/05/2015
Wednesday
North Providence Union Free Library Shayna Eisemann
3:00 PM
Children
8/05/2015
Wednesday
Lincoln Public Library Eric Fulford
6:00 PM
Young Adult
8/05/2015
Wednesday
Pawtucket Public Library Ray Ward
6:00 PM
Children
8/05/2015
Wednesday
The Brownell Library Rick Morin
6:00 PM
Children
8/05/2015
Wednesday
Exeter Public Library Joseph Theroux
7:00 PM
Children
8/06/2015
Thursday
Westerly Public Library Ray Ward
10:00 AM
Children
8/06/2015
Thursday
South Kingstown Public Library Hampstead Stage Company
10:30 AM
Children
8/06/2015
Thursday
Rogers Free Library Eric Fulford
10:30 AM
Children
8/06/2015
Thursday
Island Free Library Farm Fresh Rhode Island
11:00 AM
Children
8/06/2015
Thursday
Greenville Public Library Rhode Island Computer Museum
2:00 PM
Young Adult
8/06/2015
Thursday
George Hail Free Library Hampstead Stage Company
3:00 PM
Children
8/06/2015
Thursday
Jamestown Philomenian Library Eric Fulford
6:00 PM
Young Adult
8/06/2015
Thursday
East Greenwich Free Library Hampstead Stage Company
6:30 PM
Children
8/06/2015
Thursday
Hope Public Library Great Baldini
6:30 PM
Children
8/06/2015
Thursday
Maury Loontjens Memorial Library (Narragansett) Joseph Theroux
6:30 PM
Children
8/06/2015
Thursday
Greenville Public Library Animal World Experience
6:30 PM
Children
8/06/2015
Thursday
Barrington Public Library Greg Cooney
6:30 PM
Children
8/06/2015
Thursday
Exeter Public Library Rick Morin
7:00 PM
Children
8/07/2015
Friday
Exeter Public Library Hampstead Stage Company
10:30 AM
Children
8/07/2015
Friday
Pontiac Free Library Great Baldini
10:30 AM
Children
8/07/2015
Friday
Lincoln Public Library Rick Morin
11:00 AM
Children
8/07/2015
Friday
North Smithfield Public Library Jennifer Rolfsema
12:30 PM
Children
8/07/2015
Friday
North Kingstown Free Library Hampstead Stage Company
1:30 PM
Children
8/07/2015
Friday
The Brownell Library Rhode Island Museum of Science and Art
2:00 PM
Young Adult
8/07/2015
Friday
Oak Lawn Branch Jennifer Rolfsema
2:30 PM
Young Adult
8/08/2015
Saturday
Middletown Public Library Dean Watts
12:00 PM
Children
8/08/2015
Saturday
William Hall Library Rhode Island Computer Museum
2:30 PM
Young Adult
8/08/2015
Saturday
Louttit Library Hampstead Stage Company
6:30 PM
Children
8/11/2015
Tuesday
Westerly Public Library Dean Watts
10:00 AM
Children
8/11/2015
Tuesday
Jamestown Philomenian Library Great Baldini
6:00 PM
Children
8/11/2015
Tuesday
Louttit Library Joseph Theroux
6:30 PM
Children
8/11/2015
Tuesday
East Smithfield Public Library Rhode Island Museum of Science and Art
6:30 PM
Young Adult
8/11/2015
Tuesday
Warwick Public Library Animal World Experience
7:00 PM
Children
8/12/2015
Wednesday
Rogers Free Library Ray Ward
10:30 AM
Children
8/12/2015
Wednesday
North Providence Union Free Library Great Baldini
3:00 PM
Children
8/13/2015
Thursday
Westerly Public Library Eric Fulford
10:00 AM
Children
8/13/2015
Thursday
Greenville Public Library Shawn Middleton
2:00 PM
Children
8/13/2015
Thursday
Jesse M. Smith Memorial Library Great Baldini
2:00 PM
Children
8/13/2015
Thursday
Wanskuck Library Dean Watts
2:30 PM
Children
8/13/2015
Thursday
Warwick Public Library Jennifer Rolfsema
3:00 PM
Young Adult
8/13/2015
Thursday
Fox Point Library Animal World Experience
3:00 PM
Children
8/13/2015
Thursday
Mount Pleasant Library Eric Fulford
3:00 PM
Children
8/13/2015
Thursday
East Smithfield Public Library Great Baldini
5:30 PM
Children
8/13/2015
Thursday
Cumberland Public Library Rick Morin
6:00 PM
Young Adult
8/13/2015
Thursday
Marian J. Mohr Library Animal World Experience
6:30 PM
Children
8/13/2015
Thursday
Exeter Public Library Rhode Island Computer Museum
6:30 PM
Young Adult
8/14/2015
Friday
Barrington Public Library Animal World Experience
10:30 AM
Children
8/14/2015
Friday
Rogers Free Library Jennifer Rolfsema
9:30 AM
Children
8/17/2015
Monday
Cross' Mills Public Library Animal World Experience
7:00 PM
Children
8/18/2015
Thursday
Westerly Public Library Joseph Theroux
10:00 AM
Children
8/18/2015
Tuesday
Coventry Public Library Eric Fulford
10:00 AM
Children
8/18/2015
Tuesday
South Providence Branch Rick Morin
2:00 PM
Children
8/19/2015
Wednesday
Pawtucket Public Library Jennifer Rolfsema
6:30 PM
Children
8/20/2015
Thursday
Westerly Public Library Animal World Experience
10:00 AM
Children
8/20/2015
Thursday
Barrington Public Library Eric Fulford
6:30 PM
Young Adult